Hull Thursday Independent Trebles League

 

HTITL

HTITL Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 RULES 180 . s KO CUPS

WELCOME TO

THE HULL THURSDAY INDEPENDENT TREBLES LEAGUE

     ANDREW FENNELL TEL--706374                              MOBILE NUMBER--07340590944

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 1  

CALLUM WILDRIDGE ----- INGLEMIRE E ----- 170

Knockouts MOTD Outstanding Games

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 2  

K.CHURCH ----- ( TRINITY C ) ----- 153

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 3

A.BLAKESTONE ----- ( TRINITY D ) ----- 150

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 4  

M.WILKINSON ----- ( TRADEWELL A  ) ----- 158

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 5  

M.DAWSON ----- ( PRIORY A ) ----- 128

MOST 180s IN LEAGUE GAMES ONLY

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

S.JACKSON

L.BAILEY

R.LICKISS

A.HOLDSTOCK

R.ROBINSON

L.PARRISH

J.HOUGHTON

D.BROWN

G.LEWIS

S.RUTTER

J.LOWTHORPE jnr

C.WILDRIDGE

S.HOODLASS

L.SMITH

N.HODGESON

J.STATHAM

T.HOLTBY

R.NICHOLSON

C.ROBINSON

B.TURNER

R.GYALAI

J.McGUIGAN

C.MCDOUGALL

T.LISHMAN

M.WAUDBY

D.CARTER

E.LISHMAN

K.CORCORAN

S.FEATHERSTONE

M.ATKINSON

M.WAINMAN

H.WILSON

S.JENNINGS

C.STEPHENSON

D.BROOKS

R.KERRISON

R.CARTER

C.OWENS

S.FEWLESS

I.RALPH

M.BARTLE

T.BARRY

N.JACKSON

A.BOULTON

C.MCGURN

G.THOMPSON

J.PERROTT

M.WAUDBY

I.PELLATT

I.DERVEY

J.HAGAR

W.HOLMES

T.RICHARDSON

L.GORDON

J.DEXTER

S.BARRY

J.LOWTHORPE snr

P.ROBINSON

M.YORKE

P.ROBINSON

P.LAUD

L.McGUIGAN

P.ASHTON

A.BURGESS

D.REEDER

E.SARIDAR

A.SMITH

L.RUTTER

P.MALONEY jnr

G.WALMSLEY

C.WALES

K.CHURCH

L.HULTUM

C.SPENDLOW

L.IVESON

D.GREEN

P.ROSSINGTON

K.FULLER

M.CRAVEN

P.EPTON

L.WINTER

N.TRAMNER

D.TRAMNER

R.MARSHELL

E.FIRTH

G.SMART

C.WILLIAMS

S.JOHNSON

R.JACOBS

D.HALL

S.FLETCHER

P.JACKSON

R.PREW

M.LEIGH

S.HILL

K.ELAND

P.HOWMAN

S.TAYLOR

A.SARTORIUS

I.FEATHERSTONE

J.CRESWELL

L.CONNELL

K.BLAKESTONE

C.RICHARDSON

C.OLIVER

M.THOMPSON

T.LAMBERT

C.MOSS

D.MAUGHAN

S.BROCKBANK

L.HARDY

L.MASON

T.WELCH

B.SPENCELEY

W.BARLOW

T.MATCHUM

S.SARIDAR

V.BROWNLEE

C.BEADLE

14

13

13

11

10

10

10

9

9

7

7

7

6

6

6

6

6

5

5

5

5

5

5

4

4

4

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

5

4

3

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

4

3

3

3

3

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DIVISION 5

DIVISION 4

J.McGRGGOR

D.HUSSEY

G.MITCHELL

J.MITCHELL

J.JONES

J.HUFFINGLEY

D.HUSSEY

V.TASKER

J.WELCH

R.BARBER

I.GREAVES

A.LAYCOCK

M.MARSH

D.DALTON

R.KIRK

K.BUTTLE

J.CHIVERTON

R.KIRK

G.COOKE

A.COOLING

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

RULES ON CANCELLING GAMES IN THE THURSDAY TREBLES LEAGUE

GAMES WHAT GET CANCELLED IN THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEASON

MUST BE  PLAYED IN THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEASON

ZERO POINTS ZERO SINGLE WINS WILL BE GIVEN TO THE TEAMS THAT DONT PLAY THEM

IN THE FIRST HALF  -----  NO EXCUSES WILL BE ACCEPTED

DRAW FOR THE CHALLENGE CUP & CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

CHALLENGE CUP & CHALLENGE CUP PLATE & 1 & 2

RULES FOR ALL CUPS

3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIVIDUALS BEST OF 3 LEGS 501

IF THE GAME IS TIED AT 4--4

EACH TEAM WILL PICK A PLAYER TO PLAY BEST OF 3 LEGS TO WIN THE GAME

CHALLENGE CUP

DRAW

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

DRAW

CHALLENGE CUP 1

FINAL

RESULTS FOR THE SINGLES COMPETITION

TO BE PLAYED ON FINALS NIGHT

ARE AS FOLLOWS

DIVISION 1 ----- K.CORCORAN     V     D.BROWN ----- BEST 7 LEGS 501

DIVISION 2 ----- A.SMITH     V     P.ASHTON ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 3 ----- J.HUTTY     V     M.THOMPSON ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 4 ----- T.COXON     V     M.MARSH ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 5 ----- S.HAWKINS     V     D.DALTON ----- BEST OF 5 LEGS 501  

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE 1

FINAL

CHALLENGE CUP 2

FINAL

CROWN A

CYRIL EVANS MEMORIAL CUP

WHAT A TURN OUT 73 PLAYERS SHOWED RESPECT TO CYRIL EVANS

RESULTS AS FOLLOWS

MEADOWS A

CHALLENGE CUP 3

FINAL

WINNER

RUNNER UP

Y/O/W/HARTE A

LORD NELSON A

WINNER ----- SCOTT JACKSON

RUNNER UP ----- SHAUN RUTTER

SEMI - FINALISTS ----- KARL CORCORAN

SEMI - FINALISTS ----- ROBBIE LICKISS

EAST RIDING A

V

WALTON CLUB A

VENUE

TO BE DECIDED

CLARENDON A

V

WEST BULLS A

PELICAN A

VICKY DOCK A

TRINITY B

INGLEMIRE E

HIGHWAY A

CUMBERLAND A

ROBBIES B

TRINITY C

CUP GAMES TO BE PLAYED

THURSDAY 7th MARCH 2019

9pm start

WINNER

RUNNER UP

VENUE

ADMIRAL HAWKE

V

V

VENUE WILL BE ROBBIES

VENUE WILL BE CROWN

V

V

VENUE WILL BE PELICAN

VENUE WILL BE EAST RIDING