Hull Thursday Independent Trebles League

 

HTITL

HTITL Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 RULES 180 . s KO CUPS

WELCOME TO

THE HULL THURSDAY INDEPENDENT TREBLES LEAGUE

     ANDREW FENNELL TEL--706374                              MOBILE NUMBER--07340590944

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 1  

T.HOLTBY ----- ( PELICAN A ) ----- 157

Knockouts MOTD Outstanding Games

CAPTAINS PLEASE NOTE

RYDER CLUB HAVE NOW TAKEN THE VACANT DATE IN DIVISION 5

THANK YOU

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 2  

E.FIRTH ----- ( WALTON A ) ----- 145

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 3

A.BLAKESTONE ----- ( TRINITY D ) ----- 150

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 4  

C.McLOUGHLIN ----- ( H / SOCIAL A ) ----- 120

HIGHEST FINISH DIVISION 5  

M.BURTON ----- ( PRIORY A ) ----- 109

MOST 180s IN LEAGUE GAMES ONLY

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

R.LICKISS

R.ROBINSON

L.BAILEY

D.BROWN

S.JACKSON

L.SMITH

S.HOODLUSS

A.HOLDSTOCK

G.LEWIS

J.STATHAM

J.LOWTHORPE jnr

L.PARRISH

M.WAUDBY

R.NICOLSON

D.CARTER

C.McDOUGALL

J.HOUGHTON

C.WILDRIDGE

M.WAINMAN

R.KERRISON

C.STEPHENSON

R.GYALAI

K.CORCORAN

J.PERROTT

M.WAUDBY

I.PELLATT

S.RUTTER

T.HOLTBY

C.OWENS

D.BROOKS

A.SMITH

E.SARIDAR

S.FEATHERSTONE

I.DERVEY

N.HODGESON

J.HAGAR

B.TURNER

C.McGURN

W.HOLMES

T.RICHARDSON

L.GORDON

T.LISHMAN

J.McGUIGAN

M.BARTLE

T.BARRY

A.BURGESS

D.REEDER

P.MALONEY jnr

L.IVESON

D.GREEN

P.ROSSINGTON

C.WALES

K.FULLER

G.WARMSLEY

M.CRAVEN

P.EPTON

L.WINTER

N.TRAMNER

D.TRAMNER

R.MARSHELL

L.RUTTER

L.GORDON

I.FEATHERSTONE

D.MAUGHAN

J.CRESWELL

S.BROCKBANK

L.HARDY

C.RITCHARDSON

K.BLAKESTONE

A.SARTORIUS

L.MASON

8

5

5

4

4

4

4

4

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

DIVISION 5

DIVISION 4

G.MITCHELL

J.MITCHELL

J.JONES

J.HUFFINGLEY

D.HUSSEY

V.TASKER

J.CHIVERTON

R.KIRK

K.BUTTLE

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

RULES ON CANCELLING GAMES IN THE THURSDAY TREBLES LEAGUE

GAMES WHAT GET CANCELLED IN THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEASON

MUST BE  PLAYED IN THE FIRST HALF OF THE SEASON

ZERO POINTS ZERO SINGLE WINS WILL BE GIVEN TO THE TEAMS THAT DONT PLAY THEM

IN THE FIRST HALF  -----  NO EXCUSES WILL BE ACCEPTED

DRAW FOR THE CHALLENGE CUP & CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

A / HAWKE A

H / LADDIE A

INGLEMIRE A

TRADEWELL A

GRIFFIN A

TRINITY A

M /SHOVEL A

H / SOCIAL A

TRINITY C

C / NEST A

T / TUNS A

ROBBIES B

SPORTSMAN A

GRAFTON A

PELICAN A

V / DOCK A

PELICAN D

WALTON A

CUMBO B

E / RIDING A

RITZ A

CLARENDON A

ANLABY PK A

TRINITY G

HIGHWAY A

SALTHOUSE A

N / JAR A

ROBBIES A

PELICAN C

CUMBO A

W / BULLS B

TRINITY F

R / HORSE A

TRINITY H

INGLEMIRE E

W / GEMMELL A

TRINITY B

PRIORY A

TRINITY D

PELICAN B

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

GRANDALE A

RYDER CLUB A

B / HARBOUR A

W / BULLS A

ROBBIES D

GRIFFIN B

A / HAWKE B

ROBBIES C

ALL CUP GAMES TO BE PLAYED THURSDAY 1st NOVEMBER 2018

9pm START

CUP GAMES CANNOT BE CANCELLED

THANK YOU

CHALLENGE CUP & CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

RULES FOR BOTH CUPS

3 TEAM GAMES 1001 & INDIVIDUALS BEST OF 3 LEGS 501

IF THE GAME IS TIED AT 4--4

EACH TEAM WILL PICK A PLAYER TO PLAY BEST OF 3 LEGS TO WIN THE GAME

CHALLENGE CUP

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

CHALLENGE CUP PLATE

CROWN B

ROBBIES E

FIVEWAYS A

MEADOWS A

V

V

V

V

Y/O/W/HARTE A

CROWN A

BYE

L / NELSON A

CAPTAINS PLEASE NOTE

TRINITY E FROM DIVISION 3 HAVE NOW MOVED VENUE TO WILLIAM GEMMELL

THANK YOU

RESULTS FOR THE SINGLES COMPETITION

TO BE PLAYED ON FINALS NIGHT

ARE AS FOLLOWS

DIVISION 1 ----- K.CORCORAN     V     D.BROWN ----- BEST 7 LEGS 501

DIVISION 2 ----- A.SMITH     V     P.ASHTON ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 3 ----- J.HUTTY     V     M.THOMPSON ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 4 ----- T.COXON     V     M.MARSH ----- BEST 5 LEGS 501    

DIVISION 5 ----- S.HAWKINS     V     D.DALTON ----- BEST OF 5 LEGS 501